Search This Blog

Thursday, October 28, 2010

killa!

OGM x FOLA
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Happy Sunday..lol

Im going to invite homegirl
to sing at my church...This
truly made my day...lol
2:00-2:11 is my personal fav part

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Im a fan...

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Garden State of Mind:Ready to Live...This Fall

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

No Faces: New Tunes From O.G.M!

Tunes by my brah Mr.Lebrun...listen and enjoy
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
LISTEN HERE
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

LISTEN HERE

You Popping!

Shorty is simply popping..and Nigerian
#Bong Show love to my homie Fola site..
peep her portfolio
HERE. Awesome stuff!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Sad to say..i grew up on this..

lol/smh
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

#Rosewood Cypher 2010

"G.O.O.D. Music in this B*tch so quit playing" - Kanye West

Kanye West, Pusha T, Big Sean, Cyhi Da Prynce & Common

#SUPPORT!!!!
Oct 17TH, SwC joining 2010 Making Strides
Against Breast Cancer walk in Newark,NJ.
Come out and support a gd cause..donate

by clicking HERE if possible would most
def be appreciated!!!!!!!! See you Sunday!!!
Location:Military Park,Newark Nj
Warm up: 9am
Starting Time: 10am
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Monday, October 11, 2010

"U know my steeZ"

A lil Q&A with the homie....

Tony Polo
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
1.Name - Tony Polo


2.Age - 20 with the Mind of a 50 year old Black Panther


3.Location - Pyramid known as Brooklyn


4.Occupations - Rap Artist / and on my spare time im doing Anything That Makes Money haha!


5.Kudi Vs wale
- i fcuk with both of there Music ....Kid cudi tho i judge a artist on music rather then punchlines


6. Trends u dislike - Fat Chicks with Crop Tees , FoamPosites and vnecks , Baggy Jeans


7. Top 5 albums of all time - Kind of Blue - Miles Davis , 808s And HeartBreaks - Kanye , AtLiens - Outkast , Illmatic -Nas , Off The Wall - Micheal jackson lifes and Times of S .Carter Vol 3 - jayz ( i know yall probably looking at it like where the fuck is the hiphop albums but These Albums always mean the most to me in my Life )


8.Something you regret purchasing and why? - i regret copping this strong ass high grades from Uptown I REMEMBER First 40oz i finally got to meet up with this Baddddd ass chick from Twidda a while back i been talken to but she always fronted on linking Image and video hosting by TinyPic
9. Describe ur style - my Style is Vintage flashy ....i have very expensive taste so i kind of like to reflect that in my clothes and Speech ...im cooler then a ice box in a motherfucking Freezer


10.Fave Sites
- besides this one , PornHub.com , ImnotaToy.com , highsocietylife.blogspot.com , http://vimeo.com/15242604 , adventuresofdonc.blogspot.com , worldstarhiphop.com (For the Koonery ) , NahRight.com , HypeBeast.com , vulkanthekrusader.blogspot.com ,yachtcrawler.blogspot.com , Bape.com

11. Fav Brands - Mcm , VINTAGE Polo , LV , Chanel ,Hermes , Bape , Ambush , Coogi , Fendi , Versace , Chalkline , Starters , Vintage Gucci , Cazal , Nudies , christian louboutin , Members Only , bennnetton , Adidas , Jordan



12. Whats next for you - Well My Music group B.A.M is in the process of dropping a amazing Mixtape Smokers Section and i work for a Clothing Store in NYC called in my lifetimes nyc ...we sell every single vintage piece from the 80s and 90s also im always doing Freelance marketing for various Sites ....
Watch&Enjoy.
check vid out below as
well as the homies new site
Http://FlyNightsHighDay.com

B.A.M. - THOUGHTS OF A TRAVELLING STONER from Tony Polo on Vimeo.

Love is Beautiful....
But is a very dangerous thing as well......
#BitterSweet...
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
snagged pic from the homie site HERE

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Photobooth...

1st i call this the "1 eye willy,get silly"I call this the......idk..i look creepy lol

RePost:Interview by OfficiallyFaded.com
This was by far my dopest interview i had
to date.Just bugging out answering questions
up in chipotle.What more can i ask for.If you
havent watched..then jus press play and Get
to know me ... Enjoy!

F.A.D.E.D. Interview - Moruf from Maria "My-My" & Erika "E" on Vimeo.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Master Jedi Of The Turntables

You know, im so use to this so called DJ'S aka CD PLAYER, its been awhile since Ive seen a true pro at work. Dj's out there tak note, let my dude ATRAK show u how its done. shout out to Adam Saewitz for the video.

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

BONG!!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

No 1 Other!!!!

I HAVE NEVER SEEN A INDIVIDUAL THAT DOESN'T GIVE A DAMN WHAT HE WEARS OR COMES OUT HIS MOUTH #PAUSE, SIMPLY JUST TAKES IT TO ANOTHER LEVEL TIME & TIME AGAIN WHEN IT COMES TO MUSIC, ENTERTAINMENT, AND PROBABLY FASHION ICON. JUST THINK ABOUT... THE PERFORMANCES ON SATURDAY NITE LIVE; THAT LOOKED LIKE A ACTUALLY AWARD SHOW PERFORMANCE. I SAY IT WAS PROBABLY EVEN BETTER THAN THE MTV VIDEO MUSIC AWARDS. JUST CHECK OUT BOT H VIDEOS AND U BE THE JUDGE!!!

POWER
RUNAWAY

Support The Jedi!!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Truly proud to put this up, mos def a strong supporter of the blog since we started and just a everyday great lil homie. Check out the up and coming artist... Jahad 'Hoddy' Carter (young jedi) !!!!

Swagg...Swagg...Woo...Woo..

her name is sade..
we're friends on facebook
i really digged this pic
so i decided to throw it up
#NoCreepy..lol

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Maccin

2pm. Waiting for class to start. Bored as hell. Hopped on the Photobooth.
Results Below:

"Boredom"



The " Yeah Fooool" Face

Hey Ladies....

Barely post anything for females on here..not
purposely..lol,but nothing really catches my eyes.
Spotted these shoes on the homie Jean site..these
are just a couple i thought were the illest. Abstract
fresh designs. Peep more
HERE
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Visuals:Adult City show last Month 9.24.10

Footage from me performing Darryal Strawberry
off the Garden State of Mind tape dropping this
Fall...shouts out to the Big Homie Starcity for
blessing me with the oppurtunity to rock out.
Appreciation. Memorable nite i say.. Gracias
to my ninja Jean who def backed me up on the
vocals..hahah #Love
Image and video hosting by TinyPic




#Power

Love this photo...Image and video hosting by TinyPic
shouts out to rodg for this 1

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Supply&Demand!

So i got off work around 8:30...
washed up,ate dinner..getting to the
computer around lets say 9:00pm
with intention of purchasing an Award Tour
T-Shirt in support of Phil and the gang.
Little did i know that everything was
already sold out around 8:45. Sheeeeeesh!!!
.LOL. I was more impressed than upset
knowing ill just catch the next release.

Sidebar: (I remeber the days of beasting
to have certain things im talking about not
eating just to save my money for a pair of retro 3's
beasting..,nower days i could truly careless.)
Random thought sorry about that..lol but its always
awesome seeing someone within the same age
bracket doing what they love, inspiring and enjoying
at the same time.Coolio
#Support

theawardtour.com
madburyclub.com
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

ThatBreakfast!

I woke up this morning doing what i usually do, just getting ready for the day. I like music playing as i brush my teeth and such so i opened my itunes and the first song that played happened to be some '88 AZ- His first words caught me :

" Some men see things the way they are, and say, why?
I see things that never was and say, why not? "


I deff. could relate, hope yall can too.
Here's the track, something light, not too heavy in the beginning of the day. Whether yours already started or not, enjoy :)